.  
Prepared:
March 22, 2019
For complete details and order information, visit StoneMountainArtsCenter.com
 
  2019    
  MARCH:    1 - Friday - Rachael and Vilray SOLD OUT
   2 - Saturday - Adam Ezra Group - SOLD OUT
   7 - Thursday - Fryeburg Academy Jazz Ensembles
   9 - Saturday - Sierra Hull - mandolinist
15 - Friday -Kat Edmonson - jazz, vintage pop
16 - Saturday -Johnny-A - Celebrating the British Song Book of the 60s
17 - Sunday - St. Paddy's Dimming of the Day Dinner
23 - Saturday - Barn Burner with Tricky Britches - bluegrass
27 - Wednesday -Los Lobos - Tex-Mex
29 - Friday - Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder - SOLD OUT
30 - Saturday - Acoustic Festival with Low Lily and Mile Twelve
       
  APRIL:    5 - Friday - John Popper - blues
   6 - Saturday - Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas - Celtic
   9 - Tuesday - Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn
12 - Friday - An Evening with Tom Rush accompanied by Matt Nakoa - folk
13 - Saturday - Kathy Mattea Acoustic Living Room Songs & Stories
18 - Thursday - Suzzy Roche & Lucy Wainwright Roche - FREE Admission Show
20 - Saturday - The Quebe Sisters - western swing
26 - Friday - Paula Poundstone - SOLD OUT
27 - Saturday - Session Americana - folky, rocky, bluesy
       
  MAY:   2 -Thursday - Red Molly - bluegrass, folk, jazzy western swing
  3 -Friday - Red Molly - Benefit Show for MSSPA (Maine's Horse Rescue)
  4 - Saturday - Le Vent du Nord - Quebecois
  9 -Thursday - Bob Marley - SOLD OUT
11 - Saturday - Jonathan Edwards - folk
15 - Wednesday - Pat Metheny - guitarist
17 - Friday -Ruth Moody Band - folk
18 - Saturday -Jarlath Henderson - BBC Young Folk Award winner
24 - Friday - Heather Masse and Jed Wilson
25 - Saturday - Judy Collins - SOLD OUT
30 - Thursday - Matt Nakoa FREE Show - singer/songwriter/pianist
 
       
  JUNE:   7 - Friday - John Davidson - fok singer/troubadour
  9 - Sunday - Jake Shimabukuro - ukelele maestro
14 - Friday - Peter Wolf (of J. Geils Band) and the Midnight Travelers
15 - Saturday - Keb'Mo' Solo - with special guest Jontavious Willis - blues
21 -Friday - Lula Wiles and Susie Burke & David Surette - folk
To Benefit Mountain Top Music Center
28 -Friday - Gaelic Storm - Celtic
       
  JULY:   5 - Friday - Paula Cole - singer/songwriter
  6 - Saturday - Bill and the Belles - mix of old-timey country and vaudeville
11 -Thursday - Bob Marley - Comedian
12 -Friday - The Fretless - Canadian folk music
18 -Thursday - Bob Marley - Comedian
20 -Saturday - John Gorka - songwriter
22 -Monday - The Wood Brothers
26 -Friday - Slaid Cleaves - Austin songwriter
 
       
  AUGUST:   3 - Saturday - Stone Mountain LIVE Anniversary Show - Show and Auction
10 - Saturday - The Weight Band - folk
16 - Friday - Cheryl Wheeler & Kenny White - folk
23 - Friday - Los Straitjackets - surf guitar twang
30 - Friday - Knots and Crosses - folk
31 - Saturday - Knots and Crosses - folk
 
       
  SEPTEMBER:   1 - Sunday - Ward Hayden & The Outliers -(formerly Girls, Guns & Glory)
19 - Thursday -Oliver the Crow - FREE Admission Show - cello and fiddle
 
       
  OCTOBER:   1 - Tuesday -Rhiannon Giddens and Francesco Turrisi
  3 - Thursday - Iris DeMent - singer/songwriter
  6 - Sunday - The Jeremiahs - urban folk
11 - Friday -Peter Mulvey and Catie Curtis - folk
17 - Thursday -Martha Spencer and the Whitetop Mountain Band - FREE Show
       
  NOVEMBER:   2 - Saturday - John Jorgenson Bluegrass Band - bluegrass
29 - Friday - Adam Ezra Group - folky rock
30 - Saturday - Adam Ezra Group - folky rock
 
       
  DECEMBER:   6 - Friday - Annual Christmas Concert at the Little White Church
  7 - Saturday - Annual Christmas Concert at the Little White Church
20 - Friday -
Stone Mountain LIVE for Christmas - with Bill Kirchen
21 - Saturday - Stone Mountain LIVE for Christmas - with Bill Kirchen
 
       
  2020    
  MAY: 16 - Saturday - DuoDuo Quartet - night of music, song, and dance  
       
  For complete details and order information, visit StoneMountainArtsCenter.com or call 1-207-935-7292.